G4C North East Announces Shortlist

Generation4Change North East 2016 Awards – Shortlist Announced!

Apprentice of the Year
Sponsored by Atlas Cloud                                   Atlas Cloud NEW JPEG

– Jack Thomas, nominated by Capita employed by Capita Property and Infrastructure
– Connor Newton, nominated and employed by GRADONARCHITECTURE
– Ellie Fraser, nominated and employed by Esh Group
– Sam Stockdale, nominated and employed by GentooTolent
– Adam Burnikell, nominated and employed by GentooTolent
– Ryan Chamberlain, nominated by New College Durham and employed by Beamish Museum
– Ryan Hepple, nominated by New College Durham and employed by Smith & Goodwin Heating Ltd
– Mitchell Galloway, nominated by New College Durham and employed by Newcastle City Council

 

Student of the Year
Sponsored by Turner & Townsend
                      T&T_Logo_PNG

– Stephen Rigg, nominated by Teesside University and employed by AECOM
– Dan Hill, nominated by Esh Group and employed by Esh Construction
– Abdulrahman Alcharbati, nominated by Aone+

 

Trainee of the Year
Sponsored by Elliott Associates                                       
Elliott Associates Logo new

– Brad Seymour, nominated by Esh Group and employed by Esh Construction
– Will McCallum, nominated and employed by Willmott Dixon Construction
– Lee Ritzema, nominated by NCT Skills
– Gemma Chizary, nominated by New College Durham
– Rubie Lee, nominated and employed by Thirteen Group
– Stuart Poulter, nominated and employed by Thirteen Group

 

New Professional of the Year
Sponsored by Jacksons Law                                  
Jacksons Law Firm

– Thomas Lamb, nominated by CIOB North East and employed by Keepmoat Regeneration Ltd
– Jonathan Heads, nominated and employed by Willmott Dixon Construction
– Kin Ma, nominated and employed by Hodgson Sayers
– Alex Nesbitt, nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
– Louis Reeson, nominated and employed by Interserve Construction

 

Commitment to Employee Development
Sponsored by CIOB North East                               CIOB Logo

– Esh Group
– Interserve Construction

Young Achiever – G4C Award
Sponsored by NCBF                                                    NCBF

– Amy Wright, nominated by ICE North East and employed by Farrans Construction
– Jack Brayford,
nominated and employed by Esh Group
– Robert Chin,
nominated and employed by Northumbrian Water Group
– Natacha Redon,
nominated and employed by Identity Consult
– Rachel Atkinson,
nominated and employed by Mott MacDonald
– Dr Alex Nicholson,
nominated and employed by Ove Arup & Partners Ltd
– Ben Kinch,
nominated by Northumbria University and employed by GreatSpace Design

To book tickets for the Awards ceremony taking place on April 1st at the Hilton NewcastleGateshead please contact Leanne on 0191 5007880 or leanne@cene.org.uk