Generation4Change North East 2017 Awards – Shortlist

We are delighted to announce the shortlist for the forthcoming Generation4Change North East Awards has been announced, good luck to all nominees for April 28th at the Hilton NewcastleGateshead

Student of the Year                                                           
Sponsored by Bowmer & Kirkland 

Further Education:
Will Wood – nominated and employed by Seymour Civil Engineering
Josephine Garvey – nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Jack Ainscough – nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Billinghurst George & Partners

Higher Education:
Ella Foord – nominated and employed by Seymour Civil Engineering
Rosie Johnson – nominated and employed by FaulknerBrowns Architects
Sarah Lamb – nominated and employed by Esh Group
Carl Ellis – nominated and employed by Metnor Construction

Apprentice of the Year                                                               
Sponsored by Northumbrian Water Group

Kyler McLoughlin – nominated and employed by Esh Group
Ryan Bennett – nominated and employed by Esh Group
Louisa Phillips – nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Gateshead Council
Jack Ainscough – nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Billinghurst George & Partners

Trainee of the Year                                                                     
Sponsored by Turner & Townsend

Kristian Kerr – nominated and employed by Willmott Dixon Construction
Will Wood – nominated and employed by Seymour Civil Engineering
Ryan Bennett – nominated and employed by Esh Group
Louisa Phillips – nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Gateshead Council
Josephine Garvey – nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

New Professional of the Year                                                
Sponsored by Elliott Associates

Stuart Turner – nominated and employed by Balfour Beatty
Ben Davison – nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Eve Wilson – nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Nathalie Baxter – nominated and employed by FaulknerBrowns Architects
Jack Atkinson – nominated and employed by Kyoob
Daniel Dodsworth – nominated and employed by Bowmer & Kirkland
Simon Park – nominated and employed by Esh Group

Young Achiever – G4C                                                                   
Sponsored by Northern Counties Builders Federation

Fritha Bevin-McCrimmon – nominated and employed by MWH Global
David Williams – nominated and employed by Balfour Beatty
Laura Brown – nominated and employed by Bowmer & Kirkland
Eve Wilson – nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Jonathan Smith – nominated and employed by Cundall
Nick Heyward – nominated and employed by FaulknerBrowns Architects
Simon Park – nominated and employed by Esh Group
Carl Ellis – nominated and employed by Metnor Construction
Christin Pachedjieva – nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Commitment to Training & Development                                
Sponsored by Corepeople Recruitment

Willmott Dixon Construction
Carney Consultancy Ltd

To book tickets for the event priced at £50+VAT (tables of 10,12 are available upon request) please contact the CENE Team on 0191 5007880 or leanne@cene.org.uk