Generation4Change North East Awards – Shortlist

 

 


Apprentice of the Year
Sponsored by Northumbrian Water

Jordan Morrison – Nominated and employed by Thirteen Group
Isabelle Hewitt – Nominated and employed by Esh Construction
Aaran Pearson – Nominated and employed by Faithful+Gould
Luke Bell – Nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Seymour Civil Engineering

 


Student of the Year
Sponsored by Bowmer+Kirkland

Adam Walton – Nominated and employed by FaulknerBrowns Architects
Ryan Tough – Nominated and employed by DESCO
Laura Alexander – Nominated and employed by Kier
Sasha Omid Edward Swannell – Nominated by Newcastle University
Anastasia Fiddes – Nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Robertson Timber Engineering


Trainee of the Year
Sponsored by CITB

Demi Hindhaugh – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Jordan O’Neill – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Aimee Shan – Nominated and employed by Wates
Lyndon Timings-Thompson – Nominated and employed by Wates
Ryan Tough – Nominated and employed by DESCO
John Ferrigno – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland
Laura Alexander – Nominated and employed by Kier
Alexandra Taylor – Nominated and employed by Kier


New Professional of the Year
Sponsored by CDM Recruitment

Phil Taylor – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Ross Barker – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Ben Richardson – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland
Hollie Statham – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland
Simon Watson – Nominated and employed by Engie
Carl Ellis – Nominated and employed by Metnor Construction

 


Commitment to Employee and Training Development
Sponsored by Faithful+Gould

Metnor Construction
Bowmer+Kirkland – Key2BIM Training program
Roberts Environmental

Mentor of the Year
Sponsored by Wates

Paul David Wilson – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Stefan Mordue – Nominated and employed by AECOM

G4C Future Leader
Sponsored by NCBF

Christin Pachedjieva – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend
Aimee Shan – Nominated and employed by Wates
Jonny Frank – Nominated and employed by Faithful+Gould
James Prime – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland
Adam Pearce – Nominated and employed by Thirteen

To book tickets for the Awards ceremony taking place on Friday 3rd May at the Crowne Plaza Hotel, then please head over to our events page or contact Leanne Conaway on 0191 5007880 or leanne@cene.org.uk