"*" indicates required fields

Consent*

Finalists for the 2022 Generation4Change North East Awards

Apprentice of the Year - Trade

Sponsored by EN:Able Futures CIC

David Harrison – Nominated and employed by TClarke

Dylan Powell – Nominated and employed by Gowland and Dawson

Ivan Creighton – Nominated and employed by Gowland and Dawson

Joe Love – Nominated and employed by TClarke

Apprentice of the Year - Technical

Sponsored by EN:Able Futures CIC 

Charlie Aviston – Nominated and employed by Faithful+Gould

Georgia Pickering – Nominated and employed by RED Engineering

Laura McClorey – Nominated and employed by FaulknerBrowns Architects

Megan Bailey – Nominated and employed by SES Engineering

Rhys Hugill – Nominated by Hartlepool College and employed by Able UK Ltd

Richard Stelling  – Nominated and employed by Sir Robert McAlpine

Sam Walker – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Student of the Year

Sponsored by Bowmer+Kirkland

Conal Wade – Nominated and employed by Brims Construction

Matt Beattie – Nominated and employed by BAM Construction

Richard Stelling – Nominated and employed by Sir Robert McAlpine

Trainee of the Year

Sponsored by RED Engineering

Jessica Morgan – Nominated and employed by Gleeds

Richard Stelling – Nominated and employed by Sir Robert McAlpine

Liam Burgess – Nominated and employed by CA Group

Charlotte Thompson – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Rory James Connelly – Nominated and employed by Faithful+Gould

New Professional of the Year

Anett Vild – Nominated and employed by DPP UK Ltd

Autumn Colledge – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Callum McChesney – Nominated and employed by Corstophine & Wright

Conal Wade – Nominated and employed by BRIMS Construction

India Hutchinson – Nominated and employed by Esh-Stantec

Jack Reay  – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland

James Brown – Nominated and employed by McCarrick Construction

Jordi Morris – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland

Josh Cowley – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Michael O’Connor – Nominated and employed by Gleeds

Mentor of the Year

Sponsored by Northumbrian Water Group

Annabel Scott – Nominated and employed by Bowmer+Kirkland

Carl Pratt – Nominated and employed by RED Engineering

Conal Wade – Nominated and employed by Brims Construction

Holly Doughney – Nominated and employed by Gleeds

Keith Moulder – Nominated and employed by Believe Housing

Stephanie Marshall – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Commitment to Employee and Training Development

Sponsored by Faithful+Gould 

Space Architects

Tilbury Douglas Construction

Turner & Townsend

G4C Future Leader

Sponsored by Northern Counties Builders Federation

Chris Lisle – Nominated and employed by Faithful+Gould

Connor Penman – Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Dan Herron – Nominated and employed by Northumbrian Water Group

Emma Dixon – Nominated and employed by Mott MacDonald

Kirils Holstovs – Nominated by ICE North East and employed by AECOM

Laura Alexander –  Nominated and employed by Turner & Townsend

Lee Fulcher – Nominated and employed by DPP UK Ltd

Liam Barnes – Nominated and employed by Space Architects

Mark Simpson – Nominated and employed by Mott MacDonald

Nicola Crowley – Nominated and employed by DPP UK Ltd

Rosie Thirlwell – Nominated and employed by FaulknerBrowns Architects

Book your tickets today!

To book your tickets for the 2022 Awards ceremony taking place on Friday 27th May, please email leanne@cene.org.uk for details.

Get in touch